All cards
Kolo issuer mark

Kolo / card profile

Kolo Card

Visa or Mastercard, depending on issued card / Not disclosed

Visit website

Build comparison

Compare Kolo Card

Select at least two cards. Plans, memberships, and reward tiers can be changed in the comparison.

Available cards

You can change the selection again on the comparison page.

At a glance

Card details

Card model
Not disclosed
Payment network
Visa or Mastercard, depending on issued card
Funding model
Not disclosed
Funding or top-up fee
Not disclosed
Regions
Not disclosed
Annual fee
Not disclosed
FX fee
Not disclosed
Rewards
2% cashback in Bitcoin
ATM fees and limits
Not disclosed
Requirements
Not disclosed
KYC
Not disclosed

Monthly spend volume

Reported card spend for Kolo, month by month. Hover or tap a bar for the exact figure.

0$500.0K$1.0M$1.5M$2.0MFeb 2025MayAugNovFeb 2026MayAug
Monthly card volume
MonthTotal volume
Feb 2025$51,037
Mar 2025$140,112
Apr 2025$250,061
May 2025$200,001
Jun 2025$300,214
Jul 2025$999,658
Aug 2025$499,818
Sep 2025$600,134
Oct 2025$1,905,505
Nov 2025$810,397
Dec 2025$792,563
Jan 2026$0
Feb 2026$0
Mar 2026$199,981
Apr 2026$500,069
May 2026$0
Jun 2026$0
Jul 2026$0
Aug 2026$0
Issuer sourcesReview 3 sourced detailsShow sources

From the issuer

Latest card details

Reward
2% cashback in BitcoinApplies to the card program
View source
Payment network
Visa or Mastercard, depending on issued cardApplies to the card program
View source
Supported assets
Crypto top-ups include BTC, ETH, LTC, USDT, and other assetsApplies to the card program
View source

Direct links open the current official source for each detail.